Da cute little keiki
Meaning: how precious
expressions
beginner
Meaning
•
how precious
Frequently Asked Questions
What does "Da cute little keiki" mean in Hawaiian Pidgin?
"Da cute little keiki" means "how precious" in Hawaiian Pidgin.
How do you pronounce "Da cute little keiki"?
"Da cute little keiki" is pronounced "dah-KYOOT". Click the "Hear Pronunciation" button above to listen!
When do locals use "Da cute little keiki"?
"Da cute little keiki" is a expressions expression used in everyday Hawaiian Pidgin conversation.
Related Pidgin Phrases
Quick Actions
Pidgin & Local Culture Corner
Pidgin Grammar Tip
"Negative sentences in Pidgin often use 'never' for past tense, as in 'I never see him' (I didn't see him)."
Local Culture Fact
"A 'Hui' is a club, association, or group of people working toward a common goal."
Want to learn more? Check out our Learning Hub or Talk Story with Kimo!